Full-time Jobs in Minnesota -old

Ref # Application # Type Position Grade Unit Branch Closing Date
21-001 21-001 Open AGR Recruiting & Retention NCO SFC/E-7 MN Recruiting & Retention Battalion, Duty Station: Statewide Army 30SEP2021
21-002 21-002 Open AGR Recruiting & Retention NCO - OTOT SFC/E-7 MN Recruiting & Retention Battalion, Duty Station: Statewide Army 30SEP2021
21-003 21-003 ADOS Year Round Recruiting & Retention NCO - ADOS SSG/E-6 MN Recruiting & Retention Battalion, Duty Station: Statewide Army 30SEP2021
21-359 1-359 Permanent Technician Aircraft Mechanic WG-11 Army Aviation Support Facility (AASF) #2, Saint Cloud, MN Army 07MAY2021
21-360 21-360 Indefinite Technician Aircraft Mechanic WG-10 Army Aviation Support Facility (AASF) #2, Saint Cloud, MN Army 07MAY2021
RSP-DUL RSP-DUL Contractor RSP General Clerk III- Duluth, MN Contractor Recruit Sustainment Program Other 30APR2021
21-362 21-362 Temporary Technician Electronics Mechanic WG-08/10 Field Maintenance Shop (FMS) #9, Camp Ripley, MN Army 23APR2021
21-370 21-370 Merit AGR Readiness NCO SFC / E7 HHB (-) 1-125 FAR, New Ulm, MN Army 23APR2021
21-363 21-363 Permanent Technician Production Controller GS-07 FMS AHATS-PROD CNTRL - Field Maintenance Shop (FMS) #3, New Brighton, MN Army 23APR2021
21-348 21-348 Permanent Technician Surface Maintenance Mechanic WG-11 MN ARNG MATES #1, Camp Ripley, MN Army 23APR2021
21-368 21-368 Merit AGR Senior Human Resources NCO SFC / E7 834th Aviation Support Battalion, Arden Hills, MN Army 22APR2021
21-364 21-364 Indefinite Technician Victim Advocate Coordinator GS-09 JFHQ, SARC, NGMN-SAS, 600 Cedar Street Armory, Saint Paul, MN Army/Air 22APR2021
21-369 21-369 ---- Training/Admin NCO SSG/E-6 HHC, 682D EN BN, Saint Cloud, MN Army 22APR2021
21-365 21-365 Permanent Technician Equipment Specialist GS-09 Technical Operations Branch, Surface Maintenance Division, Camp Ripley, MN Army 21APR2021
21-366 21-366 Open AGR Readiness NCO SFC/E-7 C Co 2-211th, Saint Cloud, MN Army 21APR2021
21-330 21-330 Open AGR Medical/Admin NCO SSG/E-6 34th MP Company, Stillwater, MN Army 21APR2021
21-367 21-367 Indefinite Technician Supply Technician GS-06 1-194 AR, Brainerd, MN Army 21APR2021
21-347 21-347 Merit Title 32 Surface Maintenance Mechanic Leader WL-11 CMA-SE-Field Maintenance Shop (FMS) #9, Camp Ripley, MN Army 20APR2021
21-361 21-361 Permanent Technician Supply Technician GS-07 Field Maintenance Shop (FMS) #9, Camp Ripley, MN Army 20APR2021
21-353 21-353 Permanent Technician ITSPEC (CUSTSPT) GS-09 J6-IM ISSB/VOC - MNARNG ELEMENT - JF HQ, Saint Paul, MN; Location: Camp Ripley, MN Army 19APR2021
21-356 21-356 Temporary Technician ITSPEC (CUSTSPT) GS-09 J6-IM ISSB/VOC - MNARNG ELEMENT - JF HQ, Saint Paul, MN; LOCATION: Saint Paul, MN or Camp Ripley, MN Army 19APR2021
21-357 21-357 Open AGR Security Forces Journeyman MSgt/E-7 133rd Security Forces Squadron Air 19APR2021
21-331 21-331 Open AGR Command Post A1C/E3 - SMSgt/E8 133rd AW, Wing Headquarters, Saint Paul, MN Air 17APR2021
21-355 21-355 Open AGR Supply NCO SSG/E-6 CO A 134 SPT BN, ARDEN HILLS, MN Army 16APR2021
21-345 21-345 Permanent Technician Public Affairs Specialist GS-11 JFHQ, Public Affairs, (NGMN-PA), Saint Paul, MN, LOCATION: Cottage Grove, MN Army/Air 15APR2021
21-352 21-352 Temporary Technician Materials Handler WG-06 HOUSING - ARNG TRAINING SITE CMD DET, Camp Ripley, MN Army 15APR2021
21-346 21-346 Merit Title 32 Electronics Mechanic Leader WL-10 FMS AHATS-E&SA, Field Maintenance Shop (FMS) #3, New Brighton, MN Army 15APR2021
21-351 21-351 Merit Title 32 Production Controller GS-09 FMS AHATS-PROD CNTRL - Field Maintenance Shop (FMS) #3, New Brighton, MN Army 15APR2021
21-350 21-350 Temporary Technician Ammunition Inspector WG-08/09 United States Property & Fiscal Office (USPFO)-MN, Camp Ripley, MN Army 14APR2021
21-338 21-338 Temporary Technician Logistics Management Specialist GS-09 Director of Logistics - MN, Camp Ripley, MN Army 13APR2021
21-339 21-339 Temporary Technician Materials Handler WG-06 MN ARNG MATES #1, Camp Ripley, MN Army 12APR2021
21-343 21-343 Permanent Technician Training Officer GS-09 JFHQ, G3, NGMN-OPO, Operations, 600 Cedar Street, Saint Paul, MN Army 12APR2021
21-344 21-344 Temporary Technician Materials Handler WG-05 MNHOUSING - ARNG TRAINING SITE CMD DET, Camp Ripley, MN Army 12APR2021
21-304 21-304 Permanent Technician Military Intelligence Operations Specialist, GS-11 HQ 34TH ID DIV, ARDEN HILLS, MN Army 09APR2021
21-341 21-341 Open AGR Supply Technician MSgt/E-7 148th Logistics Readiness Squadron, 148th Fighter Wing, Duluth, MN Air 09APR2021
21-340 21-340 Merit Title 32 Supply Technician GS07 148th Logistics Readiness Squadron, 148th Fighter Wing, Duluth, MN Air 09APR2021
21-335 21-335 Temporary Technician Training Technician GS-06 334 EN BN CO C BRIGADE SI, Rosemount, MN Army 09APR2021
21-340 21-340 Merit Title 32 Supply Technician GS-07 148th Logistics Readiness Squadron, 148th Fighter Wing Air 09APR2021
21-342 21-342 Indefinite Technician Materials Handler WG-05 HOUSING - ARNG TRAINING SITE CMD DET, Camp Ripley, MN Army 09APR2021
21-309 21-309 Temporary Technician SUPV HR SPEC (Military) GS-11/12 JFHQ, G1, MILPO, 600 Cedar Street, Saint Paul, MN Army 08APR2021
21-334 21-334 Temporary Technician Budget Analyst GS-09 JFHQ, J3 Mobilization Readiness, 600 Cedar Street, Saint Paul, MN Army 08APR2021
Top